×

Students

Ph.D.

Ayo Andra Deas
Ayo Andra Deas
PhD, Earth and Environmental Science, Graduate
Fariha Khalid
Fariha Khalid
PhD, Public Policy, UMBC
Gwendolyn Alexandre
Gwendolyn Alexandre
PhD, Public Policy, UMBC
Timothy Medina
Timothy Medina
PhD, Earth and Environmental Science, Graduate

Masters

Daniel Cruz
Daniel Cruz
M.S, Computer Science, Graduate
Danielle Lafarga
Danielle Lafarga
M.S, Computational Science, Graduate
Dimitri Ambroise
Dimitri Ambroise
M.S, Sustainability in the Urban Environment, Graduate
Elena Aguilar
Elena Aguilar
M.S, Watershed Science (Geography), Graduate
Elizabeth Loewenthal
Elizabeth Loewenthal
M.S, Latin American and Border Studies , Graduate
Francesca Lingo
Francesca Lingo
M.E, Graduate
Francia Tenorio
Francia Tenorio
M.S, Ecology, Graduate
Gerardo Trossi Torres
Gerardo Trossi Torres
M.E, Civil Engineering (Water Resources), Graduate
Ileana Morales
Ileana Morales
M.S, Sociology, Graduate
Isabel Lopez
Isabel Lopez
M.S, Environmental Engineering, Graduate
Jake Longenecker
Jake Longenecker
M.S, Geology, Graduate
James Herlan
James Herlan
M.S, Biology, Graduate
Jenifer Vivar
Jenifer Vivar
M.S, Graduate
Jessica Chen
Jessica Chen
M.S, Sustainability in the Urban Environment, Graduate
Jesus Salinas
Jesus Salinas
Masters, Electrical Engineering, UTEP
Laura Bayona-Roman
Laura Bayona-Roman
M.Phil, Applied Sociology, Graduate
Luciana Belknap
Luciana Belknap
M.S, Sustainability in the Urban Environment, Graduate
Margarita Kulko
Margarita Kulko
M.S, Earth Systems and Env Engineering, Graduate
Maria Novoa-Garcia
Maria Novoa-Garcia
Masters, Engineering, UPRM
Selenea Gibson
Selenea Gibson
M.S, Graduate
Stephanie Marquez
Stephanie Marquez
Bachelors, Electrical Engineering, UTEP
Stephany Garcia
Stephany Garcia
M.S, Graduate

Undergraduate

Abigail Bueno
Abigail Bueno
B.S, Electrical Engineering, Undergraduate
Amal Hussain
Amal Hussain
B.S, Geography and Environmental Systems , Undergraduate
Amanda Seidner
Amanda Seidner
B.E, Environmental Engineering, Undergraduate
Amanze Ejiogu
Amanze Ejiogu
B.S, Physics, Undergraduate
Andrews Boateng
Andrews Boateng
B.S, Computer Engineering , Undergraduate
Anthony Fraga
Anthony Fraga
B.E, Civil Engineering, Undergraduate
Bianca Mendez
Bianca Mendez
B.S, Geology, Undergraduate
Brevin Franklin
Brevin Franklin
B.A, Economics, Undergraduate
Brianna Young
Brianna Young
B.S, Biochemistry, Undergraduate
Cailynn Gregory
Cailynn Gregory
B.S, Biochemistry, Undergraduate
Cassandra Orozco
Cassandra Orozco
B.S, Materials and Metallurgical Engineering, Undergraduate
Christal Jean-Soverall
Christal Jean-Soverall
B.S, Computer Engineering Technology, Undergraduate
Crystal Licon
Crystal Licon
B.E, Civil Engineering, Undergraduate
David Macias Jr.
David Macias Jr.
B.S, Civil Engineering, Undergraduate, 12/12/2021
Gabriel Santiago
Gabriel Santiago
Bachelors, Electrical Engineering, UPRM
Gregory Kim
Gregory Kim
B.S, Mechanical Engineering, Undergraduate
Guelmary Fernandez
Guelmary Fernandez
Bachelors, Electrical Engineering, UPRM
Janelle Kwofie
Janelle Kwofie
B.S, Computer Science, Undergraduate
Joaris Hernandez
Joaris Hernandez
B.S, Geology , Undergraduate
Joshua Young
Joshua Young
Bachelors, Hampton University
Juan Dorantes
Juan Dorantes
B.S, Electrical Engineering , Undergraduate
Juan Rosario
Juan Rosario
Bachelors, Electrical Engineering, UPRM
Laura Hairston
Laura Hairston
B.S, Biochemistry, Undergraduate
Luis Domenech
Luis Domenech
B.E, Software Egnineering, Undergraduate, 05/24/2021
Madison Stampley
Madison Stampley
B.S, Chemical Engineering, Undergraduate
Maggie Liang
Maggie Liang
B.S, Electrical Engineering, Undergraduate
Maximilian Rothblatt
Maximilian Rothblatt
B.E, Mechanical Engineering, Undergraduate
Michelle Lara
Michelle Lara
B.S, Electrical Engineering, Undergraduate
Miguel Gomez
Miguel Gomez
B.S, Earth Science and Environmental Engineering, Undergraduate
Onessa Sharufa
Onessa Sharufa
B.S, Chemical Engineering, Undergraduate
Oscar  Sanchez
Oscar Sanchez
B.S, Geography , Geographic Information System, Technology, Undergraduate
Paola Nieves-Ruiz
Paola Nieves-Ruiz
Undergraduates, UPRM
Paula Irizarry
Paula Irizarry
Bachelors, Electrical Engineering, UPRM
Puja Roy
Puja Roy
B.S, Computer Engineering Technology , Undergraduate
Ryan Cruz
Ryan Cruz
B.E, Mechanical Engineering, Undergraduate
Sarah Bowers
Sarah Bowers
B.S, Physics, Undergraduate
Sarah Maria Dos Santos
Sarah Maria Dos Santos
Bachelors, CUNY - Brooklyn College
Shanell Bush
Shanell Bush
B.S, Undergraduate
Stephanie Avila
Stephanie Avila
B.S, Undergraduate
Thomas Bui
Thomas Bui
B.S, Applied Mathematics, Undergraduate
Timothy Johnson II
Timothy Johnson II
B.S, Biochemistry, Undergraduate
Yesenia Rivera-Lopez
Yesenia Rivera-Lopez
B.S, Geology, with a double major in Surveying, Undergraduate